aaa

Visa Nepal

Visa Nepal

Visa Nepal
Nepal visa is provides on arrival at immigration offices Tribhubhan International Airport (TIA) Kathmandu by air. Beside that visitors may also obtain tourist visa at given overland entry arrival points Kakarbhitta, Birgunj, Belhiya, Bhairahawa, Nepalgunj, Dhangadi, Mahendranagar and Kodari . Visa can be obtained at the nearest Nepal Embassy or diplomatic mission. If you are applying for tourist visas throw nearest embassy then normally processed within 48 hours upon the submission of the visa application form to the Embassy. Indian nationals are not necessary visa to travel in Nepal.
Nationals of the given countries have to apply for a tourist visa through Nepalese Embassies as they do not get visas on arrival at the entry points of Nepal that mentioned above. These countries are Nigeria, Ghana, Zimbabwe, Swaziland, Cameroon, Somalia, Liberia, Ethiopia, Iraq, Palestine and Afghanistan.
Entry Procedure:
Nepal is a popular adventure travel destination of south Asia famous as a country of Mount Everest and the birth place of Lord Buddha. Different airlines operate direct and transit flights from the different parts of the earth to Nepal International Airport (TIA) Kathmandu, the only international airport in Nepal. Traveler can enter Nepal by overland from India and china (Tibet). Suggested direct flights are available from London, Paris, Frankfurt, Doha, Osaka, Shanghi, Mascow, Bangkok, Singapore, Hongkong, Karachi, Bombay, Delhi, Calcutta, Paro, Dhaka and Lhasa.
Visa fees:
Multiple entry     15 days     US$ 25 or equivalent convertible currency
Multiple entry     30 days     US$ 40 or equivalent convertible currency
Multiple entry     90 days     US$ 100 or equivalent convertible currency
Entry validity:
Nepal visas validity is counted from the date of arrival in Nepal. Six months from the date of issue.
Visa Extension:
Tourist visa can be extended from the Department of Immigration Kathmandu and Pokhara office in total of 120 days. An additional 30 days visa Nepal may be granted on reasonable grounds from the Immigration department. Tourist cannot stay in Nepal more than increasing 150 days in a visa year.
Necessities:
1.    Valid passport (minimum six months validity)
2.    Properly completed visa application form.
3.    Two passport size Photo.
4.    Visa Nepal fees
For more detail visit: http://www.nepalimmigration.gov.np